SBA Volunteer Award Winners

Service Award

Volunteer of the Year Award

Team of the Year

1994 - Gerry Frei
1995 - Jim Poitras
1996 - Rod Merritt
1997 - Gord Getz
1998 - Annette Gaetz
1999 - Brian Klenk
2000 - Darwin Holfeld
2001 - Ray Bender
2002 - Jeff Nostadt
2003 - Robert Dobni
2004 - Kelly Erhardt
2005 - Bonita Rogalski
2006 - Joe Schlechter
2007 - Carla Buell
2008 - Nicole Turner
2009 - Terry Forbes
2010 - Allan Duff
2011 - Rachelle Raymond
2012 - Devon Hack
2013 - Vern Wild
2014 - Chad Schneider
2015 - Annette Gaetz
2016 - Les Fraser, Patti & Joe Schlechter 

1994 - Patti Schlechter
1995 - Ray Bender
1996 - Terry Hein, Debbie Krawchuk, Carla Buell
1997 - Bonita Rogalski
1998 - Allan Duff
1999 - Kelly Erhardt
2000 - Maple Creek Broomball Association
2001 - Jason Diewold
2002 - Howard Wong
2003 - Sandy Holfeld
2004 - Kelvin Solie
2005 - Nadine Jackow
2006 - Karla Warren
2007 - 2007 Juvenile Nationals Host Committee
2008 - Aaron Klyne, Kevin Schlamp
2009 - Stephanie Turner
2010 - Darla Wyatt
2011 - Tony Kalaman
2012 - Les Bilodeau
2013 - Erin Cole
2014 - Denise Saxon
2015 - Dylan Herman & Trent Saxon
2016 - Shelley Schroeder 

1994 - Bruno Axemen 
1995 - Odessa Flames
1996 - Moose Jaw Park Hotel Panthers
1997 - Odessa Flames
1998 - Debden Roadrunners
1999 - Regina Legends
2000 - Regina Silver Screen Bruins
2001 - Regina Silver Screen Bruins
2002 - Bruno Jr Axemen
2003 - Bruno Jr Axemen
2004 - Bruno Axemen
2005 - Balgonie Barons
2006 - Bruno Axemen
2007 - Bruno Axemen
2008 - Bruno Axemen
2009 - Odessa Bandits
2010 - Balgonie Clippers
2011 - Debden Sr Roadrunners
2012 - Odessa Flames
2013 - Silver Foxes
2014 - Odessa Jr Bandits
2015 - Odessa Storm & Aberdeen Attackers
2016 - Bruno Jr Axemen & Debden Sr Roadrunners 

     

Male Athlete of the Year

Female Athlete of the Year

 Community of the Year

1994 - Darin Gutzke
1995 - Grant Stahl 
1996 - Jason Bender 
1997 - Devin Stubel 
1998 - Grant Stahl 
1999 - Ryan Bender 
2000 - Grant Stahl 
2001 - Jason Bender 
2002 - Jeff Basset, Derek Heisler 
2003 - Jason Bender 
2004 - Jeff Basset 
2005 - Jason Bender 
2006 - Chad Schneider 
2007 - Jason Bender 
2008 - Jeff Basset 
2009 - Jayson Lechner 
2010 - Jayson Lechner 
2011 - Jeff Basset 
2012 - Dylan Herman
2013 - Jayson Lechner
2014 - Jeff Basset
2015 - Alex Deck & Devin Deck
2016 - Dawson Bender

1994 - Wendy Clark 
1995 - Crystal Lockert 
1996 - Dorothy Zemlak 
1997 - Amanda Schneider 
1998 - Charity Chretien 
1999 - Kristen Hodgson 
2000 - Crystal Lockert 
2001 - Lorraine Wollbaum, Aimee Zinovich 
2002 - Shannon Glas 
2003 - Talia Warriner 
2004 - Shona Lingelbach 
2005 - Melissa Jean 
2006 - Stefanie Vogt 
2007 - Lorraine Wollbaum 
2008 - Amber Nostadt 
2009 - Nadine Dumais 
2010 - Natasha Nostadt 
2011 - Shelby Lomsnes 
2012 - Kara Treso
2013 - Dawn Dust
2014 - Shannon Glas
2015 - Andrea Wollbaum
2016 - Chalayn Johnson

2014 - Balgonie
2015 - Debden
2016 - Bruno