DATEEVENTLOCATIONCONTACT
2013
2013 September 21 SBA Awards and Recognition Night Saskatoon, SK SBA Office 306-780-9215
2013 September 21 Category Meetings & Annual General Meeting Saskatoon, SK SBA Office 306-780-9215
2013 October 5 Officials Clinic Regina, SK Devon Hack 306-585-0597
2013 October 21-24 National Launch of Lace to the Top Canada SBA Office 306-780-9215
2013 October  ALL ROSTERS DUE with AFFILIATION FEES All teams SBA Office 306-780-9215
2013 November 15-17 BTC Coaching Clinic Regina, SK SBA Office 306-780-9215
2013 November 22 Athlete Assistance Deadline   SBA Office 306-780-9215
2013 Nov 29 - Dec 2 Estaven Minor Tournament Estevan, SK Denise Saxon 306-421-0038
2013 December 13-15 BTC Coaching Clinic Bruno, SK SBA Office 306-780-9215
2013 December 7 & 8 Odessa Senior Mens and Ladies Tournament Odessa, SK Annette Gaetz 306-957-4323
2013 December 31 RiS (Respect in Sport) Deadline Saskatchewan SBA Office 306-780-9215
2014
2014 January 5 Senior Category Meeting Regina & Saskatoon, SK (Video conference) SBA Office 306-780-9215
2014 January 5 Deadline for Fees and Rosters for Senior Provincials   SBA Office 306-780-9215
2014 January 3 - 5 Odessa Juvenile Boys and Girls Tournament Odessa, SK Annette Gaetz 306-957-4323
2014 January 15 MAP Application Deadline   SBA Office 306-780-9215
2014 January 15 Deadline for Non Contact Provincial Fees   SBA Office 306-780-9215
2014 January 10-12 Bruno Juvenile Boys and Girls Tournament Bruno, SK Ray Bender 306-369-2965
2014 January 11 Minor Category Meeting Bruno, SK SBA Office 306-780-9215
2014 January 18 & 19 Bruno Senior Mens and Ladies Tournament Bruno, SK Ray Bender 306-369-2965
2014 January 24-26 Debden Juvenile & Midget Girls Tournament Debden, SK Yvonne Turner 306-724-7072
2014 February 1 Deadline for Rosters and Fees for Minor (Bantam, Midget, Juvenile)   SBA Office 306-780-9215
2014 February 7-9 43rd Annual Gold Broom Tournament Saskatoon, SK Erin Cole 306-717-2810
2014 February 14 - 16 Big River Minor Tournament Big River, Sk Jelaine Kennedy 306-469-4574
2014 February 15 Deadline for Rosters for Senior, Non Contact and Mixed Provincials   SBA Office 306-780-9215
2014 February 21 - 23 Midget Boys and Girls Provincial Championships Bruno, SK Ray Bender 306-369-2965
Yvonne Turner 306-724-7072
2014 February 28 - March 2 Juvenile and Bantam Boys and Girls Provincial Championships Odessa, SK Ray Bender 306-369-2965
Yvonne Turner 306-724-7072
2014 March 7 - 9 Non Contact Mens Provincial Championships Odessa, SK Dan Peasley 306-581-9231
2014 March 7- 9 Senior Mens and Ladies Provincial Championships Odessa, SK Rachelle Raymond 306-384-9970
Don Heisler 306-957-2037
2014 March 15 MAP Deadline - 2nd Half Applications   SBA Office 306-780-9215
2014 March 14- 16 Mixed Provincial Championships Humboldt, SK SBA Office 306-780-9215
2014 March  22 & 23 Aboriginal Provincial Championships Saulteaux First Nation, SK SBA Office 306-780-9215
2014 March 25-29 Juvenile National Championships Alma, Quebec

CBF Office 204-925-5656

 

2014 March 29 Masters Provincial Championships Balgonie, SK SBA Office 306-780-9215
2014 April 9- 12 Mixed National Championships Calgary, AB CBF Office 204-925-5656
2014 April 9- 12 Senior National Championships Calgary, AB CBF Office 204-925-5656
2014 April 15 MAP - Follow Up Deadline   SBA Office 306-780-9215
2014 April 20 - 24 First Nations Winter Games Prince Albert, SK SBA Office 306-780-9215
2014 May 10 SBA Board of Directors Meeting Regina & Saskatoon, SK (Video conference) SBA Office 306-780-9215
2014 November 3 - 7 World Broomball Championships Tomakomai, Hokkaido, Japan Secretary General – Alan Jabs e: secretary@internationalbroomball.org
2014 December 31 RiS Deadline - ALL COACHES Saskatchewan SBA Office 306-780-9215
2015
2015 April Senior  National Championships TBA CBF Office 204-925-5656
2015 April Juvenile  National Championships TBA CBF Office 204-925-5656
2016
2016 April Senior National Championships TBA CBF Office 204-925-5656
2016 April Juvenile National Chapionships TBA CBF Office 204-925-5656